» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Plan of Attack: the Road to War used book

Plan of Attack: the Road to War

by Bob Woodward other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handibooks, FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plan of Attack: the Road to War used book

Plan of Attack: the Road to War

by Bob Woodward other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plan of Attack: the Road to War used book

Plan of Attack: the Road to War

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £1.52

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good. Clean inside and out. Fast despatch from the UK. #9588. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plan of Attack: the Road to War used book

Plan of Attack: the Road to War

by Bob Woodward other copies of this book

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 2004. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 467. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MGS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very Good. 074325547X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plan of Attack: the Road to War used book

Plan of Attack: the Road to War

by Bob Woodward other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 467. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8280922 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £5.44

Ships from ORKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor corner bumps and scuffs. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Will be sent from UK stock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPS Trading, ORKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Bob Woodward other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very Good. Bump in top of spineClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Otis' Opus, TN, USA

Reliability: Poor

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Poor in Poor jacket. Water Damage, Covers Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Appears Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob, M. E other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob, M. E other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob, M. E other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob, M. E other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob, M. E other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob, M. E other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob, M. E other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan of Attack used book

Plan of Attack

by Woodward, Bob, M. E other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255479 ISBN: 074325547X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.