Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780743292641ISBN:0743292642
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Good reading copy. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780743292641ISBN:0743292642
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780743292641ISBN:0743292642
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780743292641ISBN:0743292642
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dustjacket has light shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked-no notes or highlighting. Binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2006-12-12
ISBN-13:9780743292641ISBN:0743292642
Description: New. DJ New. Has Remainder Mark/Charts/Sidebar Articles or Notes/International Orders Require Buyers Telephone Numbers/All items ship in Poly/Bubble Envelope. read more
Description: New. 0743292642 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
Description: New. 0743292642 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780743292641ISBN:0743292642
Description: New in new dust jacket. Has remainder mark; could have slight shelf wear; book is new, unread. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2006-12-12
ISBN-13:9780743292641ISBN:0743292642
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. One minor crease in D. Looks GREAT! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.