» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £2.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: 2004-07-05. Pocket Books. Paperback. Book: LIKE NEW. 336pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Song Reader new book

Song Reader

other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: New. Song Reader. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Paperback book in good condition at sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 05/07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 05/07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader new book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: New. 0743483782. Brand New, Never Used, No Marks, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Good. 0743483782 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader used book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: Jun 30 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: As New. 0743483782. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader new book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £14.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: Jun 30 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: New. 0743483782. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader new book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £15.88

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION), UK ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In the bestselling traditions of 'Getting Over It' by Anna Maxted and 'Good in Bed' by Jennifer Weiner, comes a fresh new voice in women's fiction. Written with a deft touch from the point-of-view of 16-year-old Leeann, 'The Song Reader' poignantly captures all the anxieties of adolescence but has at its heart a moving story of family betrayal, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Song Reader, the used book

Song Reader, the

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £15.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Near Fine Book. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Solid binding with nice text and very light spine top crease/very minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose City Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Song Reader new book

The Song Reader

by Lisa Tucker other copies of this book

price: £15.93

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION), UK ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: In the bestselling traditions of 'Getting Over It' by Anna Maxted and 'Good in Bed' by Jennifer Weiner, comes a fresh new voice in women's fiction. Written with a deft touch from the point-of-view of 16-year-old Leeann, 'The Song Reader' poignantly captures all the anxieties of adolescence but has at its heart a moving story of family betrayal, responsibility and loyalty. ISBN10: 0743483782. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Song Reader new book

The Song Reader

by Tucker, Lisa other copies of this book

price: £17.13

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743483780 ISBN: 0743483782

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Glass Castle: A Memoir

The Glass Castle: A Memoir

by Jeannette Walls

see all from £4.67!

new only from £6.29!

Once Upon a Day

Once Upon a Day

by Lisa Tucker

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.89!

The Memory Keeper's Daughter

The Memory Keeper's Daughter

by Kim Edwards

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.54!

History of Love

History of Love

by Nicole Krauss

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.05!

Time Traveler's Wife

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.07!