» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Robin Eggar other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing title page. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Good. 320p., [16]p. of plates : col. ill., col. ports. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Good. 320p., [16]p. of plates : col. ill., col. ports. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Good. 320p., [16]p. of plates : col. ill., col. ports. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Robin Eggar other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Robin Eggar other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 04/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £7.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very Good. 0747247862 VERY NICE BOOK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain: the Biography used book

Shania Twain: the Biography

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £8.95

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Fine- in Very Good ++ jacket. A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing with immaculate white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has insignificant shelfwear. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Jul0909; Very good in new dust jacket. Almost as new. Initials (pencil) inside front cover under DJ flap. Otherwise no marks, no bumps, no creases. 320p., [16]p. of plates: col. ill., col. ports.; 24 cm. Cloth over boards. Jul0909; Biography; Biography & Autobiography; Canada; Country music; Country musicians; Music; Twain, Shania; Women country musicians; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melva Radom, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £10.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good clean condition 1st edition 2001 Headline hardback. sent next working day 1st class. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Dj has creases, scratches, chipping, tiny tears at edge--marks bumping on cover---marks edge of book-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Twain; Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very Good. Synopsis From humble beginnings in a dirt-poor mining town in Northern Canada, Shania Twain has become one of the most successful female solo artists of all time. At the age of eight her mother was taking her to sing in lumberjack bars and after-hours clubs; she lives now in a secluded Swiss mansion with her record producer husband and is worth over $100 million. Hits such as "Man! I Feel Like a Woman" and "That Don't Impress Me Much" ensured that her third album, "Come on Over", ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £17.09

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a clean copy with a sound binding. No Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain new book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New. Illustrated. 308 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. 307pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain new book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £20.02

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: New in New jacket. This is a new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Robin Eggar other copies of this book

price: £20.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Fine in ln jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first editon, 6"x 9", colour pictures, index, 308 pages. 1st Edition All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain: the Biography used book

Shania Twain: the Biography

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £27.24

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, England Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 308 pages. Great biography of this Canadian singer. Pictorial dustjacket with light wear to edges. Contains two sections of illustrations from photographs. Red endpapers. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain: the Biography used book

Shania Twain: the Biography

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £27.24

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, England Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 308 pages. Great biography of this Canadian singer. Pictorial dustjacket with light wear to edges. Contains two sections of illustrations from photographs. Red endpapers. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket and small closed tear along top front. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain: the Biography used book

Shania Twain: the Biography

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £27.24

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, England Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 308 pages. Great biography of this Canadian singer. Pictorial dustjacket with light wear to edges. Contains two sections of illustrations from photographs. Red endpapers. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Partial price sticker on dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Robin Eggar other copies of this book

price: £34.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Shania Twain used book

Shania Twain

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £35.28

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Very Good + A WONDERFUL copy! BRODART protected jacket! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jolly Olde Bookstore, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low

Shania Twain-the Biography used book

Shania Twain-the Biography

by Eggar, Robin other copies of this book

price: £43.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747247869 ISBN: 0747247862

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H/C is black with gold titles. 308 pages still very tight. Colored pictures throughout. Biography of Shania or Eileen's rags to riches story. Raised dirt poor in northern Ontario, singing in bars, loss of parents, a record contract, marriage to Mutt Lange ( the world's most successful and reclusive record producer), and eventually her extraordinary success. She is now worth over $100 million. Well kept book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dee Js Musicworld and Used Boo, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.