» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by David Rieff other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by David Rieff other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Going to Miami used book

Going to Miami

by David Rieff other copies of this book

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists, and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists, and Refugees in the New America

by David Rieff other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by David Rieff other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Published by BLOOMSBURY in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7640338 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Going to Miami used book

Going to Miami

by David Rieff other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to Miami used book

Going to Miami

by David Rieff other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to Miami used book

Going to Miami

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Very good. Very good + hardback with dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 01/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 01/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 01/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 01/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £6.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice, clean copy, tight binding; dust jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami, Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami, Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami new book

Going to Miami

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £7.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: New. HC and DJ in excellent cond. - read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £8.33

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury 1987/87 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: 0747500649. Hardback Non Fiction 1st. Ed. Uk Near Fine/Near Fine indentation; 65483. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists & Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists & Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0747500649. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists, and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists, and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £10.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TaylorHouseBooks, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hinges loosening, otherwise in great condition. A traveler's guide to Miami, Florida with its attractiveness to tourists, its close-knit community of Cuban exiles, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami used book

Going to Miami

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £14.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0747500649. First printing. A clean, square copy in moderately rubbed dustjacket. Not price clipped.; 8vo 8"; z. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C. North Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami used book

Going to Miami

by Rieff, David other copies of this book

price: £19.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Bloomsbury 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: First edition. Very good. D/j is very good. 230pp. 'Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America. ' Emphasis on the Cubans in Miami. (loc 507) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America used book

Going to Miami: Exiles, Tourists and Refugees in the New America

by David Rieff other copies of this book

price: £20.89

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747500643 ISBN: 0747500649

Description: Good. 1987 Hardcover. Keywords: Subjects-Young Adult-Reference-General Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.