» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £6.89

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, Great Britain Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West used book

Reborn in the West

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West used book

Reborn in the West

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: £5.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8467869 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West used book

Reborn in the West

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £23.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: 1995. Bloomsbury. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed, spine & covers marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £5.20

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: London: Bloomsbury, 1995 0747518785 Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: VG/VG near fine. clean crisp copy. not price-clipped. no inscriptions. unmarked, tight copy. 1st edition. the case for reincarnation is presented through examples of lives of monks, lamas, rinpoches and recognised personages-including an american woman, children, and many more. not a light read-rather a detailed approach to the subject, particularily from the tibetan buddhist tradition-but also with jewish mysticism and similar introduced. challenging and fascinating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Reborn in the West: the reincarnation masters used book

Reborn in the West: the reincarnation masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A little spine-lean. 214p., [8]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

: Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

: Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1995. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn burgundy pictorial dj. 214 pages; Seeks to uncover the mysteries behind reincarnation. For the first time ?reincarnation masters' are appearing in the West--men & women who through profound meditation techniques can steer their consciousness at the time of death to the precise rebirth of their choice. Having reached this ultimate spiritual achievement, they elect to come back to earth for one reason only--to help all humanity attain the same freedom ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0747518785. Fine hardback, lacking dust jacket.; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0747518785. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: £6.40

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Bloomsbury Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £7.38

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £8.37

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West used book

Reborn in the West

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £8.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean text, tight book. Slight to minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: £15.12

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Bloomsbury Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Very good; Collectible. First edition with full number lines. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Brown tanning on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters

other copies of this book

price: £28.51

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Bloomsbury Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookSmart, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West Reincarnation Masters

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: £39.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747518785 ISBN: 0747518785

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.