» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Fine. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, booksellerâ?s label to front cover and stamp to half title. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Friend of the Earth new book

A Friend of the Earth

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Friend of the Earth new book

A Friend of the Earth

other copies of this book

price: £4.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by Boyle T C other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury 2001 0747553467 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7015005 #279-B-PBACK-07/03/200515: 43: 48 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC, 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Book Condition: Good. #8124147 #22817BLA-P 8124147 (#H07-15) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth new book

A Friend of the Earth

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: £5.53

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New. Keywords: "Subjects-Fiction-By Period, Subjects-Fiction-General, Subjects-Science Fiction & Fantasy-Science Fiction" read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth new book

A Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: £10.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New. 0747553467. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth new book

A Friend of the Earth

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC, UK ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. It is 2025 and Tyrone O'Shaughnessy Tierwater is the manager of a private menagerie of some of the last surviving animals in the world. Global warming is a reality. In his youth, as an environmental activist, Tyrone endangered the life of his wife, Andrea, and daughter, Sierra. Now Andrea is back. ISBN10: 0747553467. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Friend of the Earth (Uk Edition) used book

Friend of the Earth (Uk Edition)

by Boyle, T.C. other copies of this book

price: £16.77

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 20011008 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Very Good. Old Testament digression stalks Ty throughout A Friend of the Earth, from a publicity-stunt-cum-Edenic-retreat during his heady Earth Forever! days to a chaotic menagerie roundup amidst flooding rainfall. Boyle's future, howe ver, is less apocalyptic than resigned, more drearily pragmatic than angst-ridden. It's a world Ty ultimately finds untenable: a constricted diversity, ecological or ideological, proves stultifying, a fact he only dimly recog nised while awash in his earlier ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: £5.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 08/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: £5.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 08/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth new book

A Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: £7.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New. BRAND NEW..03B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friend of the Earth new book

Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T C other copies of this book

price: £11.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friend of the Earth new book

Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T C other copies of this book

price: £11.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friend of the Earth new book

Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T C other copies of this book

price: £11.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friend of the Earth new book

Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T C other copies of this book

price: £11.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friend of the Earth new book

Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T C other copies of this book

price: £11.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friend of the Earth new book

Friend of the Earth

by Boyle, T C other copies of this book

price: £11.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friend of the Earth new book