» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Acceptable. Clean interior, book has minor wear, several page corners in back part of text are dog eared, cover shows wear, edges lightly frayed, edges are dog eared. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook: Instructions, Patterns, and Advice for a New Generation of Knitters new book

Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook: Instructions, Patterns, and Advice for a New Generation of Knitters

by Debbie Stoller other copies of this book

price: £7.79

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Debbie Stoller other copies of this book

price: £8.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Acceptable. Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Debbie Stoller other copies of this book

price: £8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Debbie Stoller other copies of this book

price: £8.88

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2004-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Stoller, Debbie other copies of this book

price: £9.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Yan, Adrienne; Dolan, John (photography) Very Good. 248 pages. "Knitting is hot, with 4 million newcomers in the last few years joining a core group of 38, 000, 000 knitters nationwide. And these are primarily young, creative, connected chicks with sticks who are coming together in living rooms, knitting cafes, and chic yarn stores, and making everything from funky hats to bikinis. In Stitch 'n Bitch, Debbie Stoller-founder of the first Stitch 'n Bitch knitting group in New York City-covers ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Stoller, Debbie other copies of this book

price: £10.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Fine. 0761128182 Mild shelf wear only. No marking in text. Binding solid. No creases in spine or covers. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Debbie Stoller other copies of this book

price: £10.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2004-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Excellent condition. A a comprehensive and entertaining reference for beginning knitter's. Very Good condition with some minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vandello Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Debbie Stoller other copies of this book

price: £10.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Debbie Stoller other copies of this book

price: £11.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Stoller, Debbie; Yan, Adrienne And Dolan other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: New. It's the essential guide for chicks with sticks-from the tools of the trade to the knitty-gritty of techniques and patterns, all with easy-to-follow step-by-step illustrated techniques: -Stockinette stitch, rib stitch, seed stitch. Increasing and de... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'n Bitch: The Knitter's Handbook new book

Stitch 'n Bitch: The Knitter's Handbook

by Stoller, Debbie, and Dolan, John (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £12.13

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Yan, Adrienne. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch N Bitch the Knitters Handbook new book

Stitch N Bitch the Knitters Handbook

by Stoller, Debbie other copies of this book

price: £12.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch N Bitch the Knitters Handbook new book

Stitch N Bitch the Knitters Handbook

by Stoller, Debbie other copies of this book

price: £12.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

by Debbie Stoller other copies of this book

price: £12.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch N Bitch the Knitters Handbook used book

Stitch N Bitch the Knitters Handbook

by Stoller, Debbie other copies of this book

price: £12.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761128182 ISBN: 0761128182

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.