» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake; Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology: The Complete Book of Dragons used book

Dragonology: The Complete Book of Dragons

by Drake, Ernest, Dr., and Steer, Dugald (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Ward, Helen, and Anderson, Wayne, and Carrel, Douglas, and Various. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ologies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake; Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £6.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. In good condition, Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Very Good. In good condition, some wear on pages and cover Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £6.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Very Good. Front cover has minor damage. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. Oversized book, additional shipping charges for international orders may apply. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons

by Drake, Ernest other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0763623296; Candlewick Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: VG+ Large hardcover book is In excellent condition. All specialty textures and items are intact within the book. Embossed cover shows only the slightest wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ernest Drake's Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons used book

Dr. Ernest Drake's Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons

by Ernest Drake|Dugald A. Steer|Ernest, Dr. Drake|Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £6.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: TextbooksRus #9144239. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Ernest Drake; Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons

by Drake, Ernest Dr other copies of this book

price: £7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: The Complete Book of Dragons used book

Dragonology: The Complete Book of Dragons

by Drake, Ernest, Dr., and Steer, Dugald (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Ward, Helen, and Anderson, Wayne, and Carrel, Douglas, and Various. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover Book. Missing two inserts from envelopes. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners including small bumps. Pages are clean with no writing, highlighting or bends. The binding and all pages are tight. Ships daily.... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ologies. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Drake, Ernest; Steer, Dugald other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Very Good. 0763623296 Top left corner of front cover has small tear. Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Dragonology used book

Dragonology

by Drake, Ernest; Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 13 October, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Drake, Ernest; Steer, Dugald other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Good. 0763623296 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons

by Drake, Ernest other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 2003, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies) used book

Dragonology: the Complete Book of Dragons (Ologies)

by Drake, Ernest & Steer, Dugald other copies of this book

price: £8.71

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763623296 ISBN: 0763623296

Description: Very Good: Light wear. Oversized book, may require extra postage for international or expedited delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.