» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Creating Web Pages for Dummies used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. We aim to post all books within 1-3 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Smith, Bud E.; Bebak, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 14/07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. 0764507338. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (for Dummies S. ) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (for Dummies S. )

by Bud Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Corners bumped, cover slightly creased, cd including. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Creating Web Pages for Dummies used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies

by Smith, Bud E, and Bebak, Arthur, and Werbach, Kevin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: £5.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Swanson, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition new book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Smith, Bud E. & Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Fine. 0764507338. 0.94 x 9.25 x 7.38 Inches; Almost new. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, white. No ownership marks. Software CD intact in unbroken seal.; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764507335 ISBN: 0764507338

Description: Very Good. With CD! Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.