Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Teen
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780765319852ISBN:0765319853
Description: Very Good. First Edition-First Printing. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780765319852ISBN:0765319853
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Teen
ISBN-13:9780765319852ISBN:0765319853
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780765319852ISBN:0765319853
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Teen
Date Published: 2008-04-29
ISBN-13:9780765319852ISBN:0765319853
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780765319852. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780765319852ISBN:0765319853
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Fine, clean and crisp first printing in a fine pictorial dust jacket with cover-art by Yuko Shimizu protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Little Brother is a compelling and chilling young adult novel set in a police-state-America. Very smart and very technically saavy techno-geek kids decide it is time for some changes in the network. Multiple prize-winner Doctorow is a major presence on the Web and is instituting some new and pretty amazing ways of publishing ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TOR
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780765319852ISBN:0765319853
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0765319853. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ToR, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780765319852ISBN:0765319853
Description: Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a touch of wear to jacket. // SIGNED by the author on the title page. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.