» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Fair. 0767903382 A lot of good reading left in this one, significant wear on cover and/or pages but all pages in tact. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear. Creases on spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway 1999 Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Broadway Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: TextbooksRus #9871302. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Broadway Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. Book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Fair. Shelf I4. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone; Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone; Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.77

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 20th Ptg. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN # 0767903382 Very slight browning on the edges. Book tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.77

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Markings Inside Front Cover/First Page, Tape On Bottom Spine Edge, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Essential Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. Book Good Book Good Book Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Very Good/Wraps. . rade paperback, very good condition, w. / ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Sig on first p. A few ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Very Good. Book Slight creasing, light tanning, no stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Very Good. Book Slight creasing. No store stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps and stickers. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: As New. No Jacket. Book is in 'as new' condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1999-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Very Good. Binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table used book

Tender at the Bone: Growing Up at the Table

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.16

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903387 ISBN: 0767903382

Description: Very Good. Ink mark on spine; pages slightly discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.