» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Good. Dust Jacket has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Margaret Atwood other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Margaret Atwood other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Margaret Atwood other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Margaret Atwood other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Margaret Atwood other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Margaret Atwood other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Margaret Atwood other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some medium wearto the dust cover. Small mark on bottom edging. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £7.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcclelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0771008074 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST CANADIAN EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Light cover wear; previous owner's signature at top edge of endpaper; last name written on bottom edge of closed text; foredge foxing, otherwise text is clean; binding sound. DJ is edgeworn and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Very Good jacket. A near fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has rip on top edge. Owner name. 1979 reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear, tearing & chipping, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £7.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st Canadian hardback edition from 1978. Book has a gift inscription on the front end page, and is in VG(very good) to VG+ condition. The price-clipped dustjacket has a VG(very good) appearance. This is NOT an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £8.07

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PSteer, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margar other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Hardcover-0771008074 [ATWOOD, MARGAR] LIFE BEFORE MAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £9.04

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. DJ has tears/scratches/creases, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Very Good (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition) Owner's name. Some shelfwear, otherwise a good copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £9.45

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: [0-7710-0807-4] 1979, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good to very good in near fine dust jacket. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A very nice copy with light edger-wear to boards and jacket. One 1" and one 1/8" closed tears to flaps. Some light scuffing to crown of jacket spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Margaret Atwood other copies of this book

price: £9.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCCLELLAND STEWART Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. D/w taped to the cover, some pages foxed, edges of jacket worn. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £10.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition hardcover in very good condition dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. ed. Binding: jb Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Very sl. bd. edge discol. & soiling; else vg in vg+ dj. 8vo pp. 317. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Life Before Man used book

Life Before Man

by Atwood, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd., Toronto Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771008078 ISBN: 0771008074

Description: Good Condition/Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0771008074 Ink name of previous owner on front flyleaf. Rose boards with black cloth spine. Gilt author, title and publisher on spine. 317pp. Content clean, bright and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lady Oracle

Lady Oracle

by Margaret Atwood

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.62!

Bodily Harm

Bodily Harm

by Margaret Atwood

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.74!

Surfacing

Surfacing

by Margaret Eleanor Atwood

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.22!

Cat's Eye

Cat's Eye

by Margaret Atwood

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.41!

Edible Woman

Edible Woman

by Margaret Atwood

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Wilderness Tips

Wilderness Tips

by Margaret Atwood

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!