» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New Avengers: Civil War new book

New Avengers: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Fair. 0785122427 No dj. First page badly wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £6.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £6.52

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. near new, dj slightly shelfworn on back cover, unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War (New Avengers Vol. 5) used book

Civil War (New Avengers Vol. 5)

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War new book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £8.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis; Adi Granov other copies of this book

price: £10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Civil War new book

New Avengers Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £11.78

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 120 pages. (120 pages) the civil war is on, the avengers are about to go to war over their beliefs, and the shake-up will be shocking. this title collects "new avengers", numbered 21-25. chiefly col. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Civil War used book

New Avengers Civil War

by Bendis, Chaykin other copies of this book

price: £11.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises/Dabel Brothers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tbhis is a New ad nead copy of the first edition (1st printing) and is still sealed in the original publisher's shrink wrap/ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Bendis, Brian other copies of this book

price: £11.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Civil War used book

New Avengers Civil War

by Bendis, Chaykin other copies of this book

price: £12.42

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing), Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises/Dabel Brothers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New ad Unead copyof the first edition and is still sealed in the original publisher's shrink wrap as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War Premiere Hc used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War Premiere Hc

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £12.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Chaykin, Howard; Yu, Leinil; Coipel, Olivier; Ferry, Pasqual; Cheung, Jim. Fine in fine jacket. Reprints New Avengers #21-25. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

New Avengers #05: Civil War used book

New Avengers #05: Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michae other copies of this book

price: £12.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers #05: Civil War new book

New Avengers #05: Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michae other copies of this book

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers #05: Civil War used book

New Avengers #05: Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michae other copies of this book

price: £13.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122425 ISBN: 0785122427

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.