Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic Books
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Good. Hardback. May contain some creasing/wear to dust cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Fine. 0792241843 Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Dispatched from the famous 'Town of Books' Hay-on-Wye, within 2 working days. Over 500, 000 orders processed. 9780792241843; DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date published: 11/2005
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date published: 11/2005
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date published: 11/2005
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Very Good. 0792241843 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is a little loose; a clean read. Shelf wear and tear to the dust jacket. Interior of book is in great condition. HAS REMAINDER MARK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780792241843ISBN:0792241843
Description: Very Good. 0792241843 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is a little loose; a clean read. Some shelf wear and tear to the dust jacket. Interior of book is in great condition. HAS REMAINDER MARK. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.