» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John W. other copies of this book

price: £6.90

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John other copies of this book

price: £7.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Mallard Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John other copies of this book

price: £8.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Originally published 1930. Appears unread. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by John W. Thomason other copies of this book

price: £11.65

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John W. other copies of this book

price: £11.69

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard, New York Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by John W. Thomason other copies of this book

price: £13.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date published: 1992-07 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Very slight smoke smell, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John W. other copies of this book

price: £13.70

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Impression Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. BDD Promotional Books Company, 1992. Full size Book Club edition. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall a clean and tight copy. New clear (Brodart) Dust Jacket protector. Packed securely, shipped promptly with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John other copies of this book

price: £11.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press, NY Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Slightly bumped top spine end, dustwrapper lightly shelf rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Stuart; Thomason, John other copies of this book

price: £11.72

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John W. other copies of this book

price: £13.06

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. "gives a rare insight into a man equally at home in the crash of battle or sitting quietly on the porch at dusk with his wife and children". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thompson, John other copies of this book

price: £15.17

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mallard Press, New York Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Thompson, John. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint. Black & white illustrations and maps. 512 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by John Thomason other copies of this book

price: £22.06

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Main Street Alaska, New York Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book condition is like new. Never read. Dust jacket condition is very good. Very minor shelfwear. Biography of Jeb Stuart as the most colorful heroes of America's history. Index. 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

other copies of this book

price: £28.48

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by John Thomason other copies of this book

price: £28.65

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Hb Vg Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Jeb Stuart new book

Jeb Stuart

other copies of this book

price: £42.03

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John other copies of this book

price: £14.44

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press, 1992 Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0-7924-5804-4. Originally published in 1930, this is the first Mallard Press edition. Fine condition in like dustjacket. Plastic wrapped.512 pgs. inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-N-Things, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John other copies of this book

price: £14.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, N.Y. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NF/NF dj. 512 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Jeb Stuart used book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John other copies of this book

price: £17.92

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Smithmark, 1995 Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Jeb Stuart new book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John W other copies of this book

price: £49.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: New in New dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KAKBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Jeb Stuart new book

Jeb Stuart

by Thomason, John W other copies of this book

price: £51.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792458043 ISBN: 0792458044

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KAKBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mosby's Rangers

Mosby's Rangers

by Jeffry Wert

see all from £6.20!

new only from £10.63!

Grant Takes Command

Grant Takes Command

by Bruce Catton

see all from £6.20!

new only from £22.06!

Grant Moves South

Grant Moves South

by Bruce Catton

see all from £4.11!

new only from £14.44!

Gettysburg Day Three

Gettysburg Day Three

by Jeffry D Wert

see all from £6.75!

new only from £17.64!

Jeb Stuart: The Last Cavalier

Jeb Stuart: The Last Cavalier

by Burke Davis

see all from £6.20!

new only from £8.96!

Battles and leaders of the Civil War

Battles and leaders of the Civil War

by Ned Bradford (Editor)

see all from £1.38!

new only from £16.40!