» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century used book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Anthony, Michael J, Ph.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: April Lindsey, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Editor-Michael J. Anthony other copies of this book

price: £13.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

other copies of this book

price: £13.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century used book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: Acceptable. Covers scuffed, slightly worn edges, highlighting, underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century used book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Anthony, Michael J. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic, Ada, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder mark; bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century used book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Anthony, Michael J. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic, Ada, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder mark; bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

other copies of this book

price: £15.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. 0801022754 Publishers Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Christian Education new book

Introducing Christian Education

other copies of this book

price: £17.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

other copies of this book

price: £17.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Michael J. Anthony other copies of this book

price: £18.00

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education "Foundations for the 21st Century" used book

Introducing Christian Education "Foundations for the 21st Century"

by Anthony, Michael J. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £19.32

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: BAKER ACADEMIC, GRAND RAPIDS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Christian Education BLUE HARDBOUND WITH NO DJ FROM THE PUBLISHER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. INTERNALLY CLEAN WITH NO INTERNAL MARKINGS. TIGHT BINDING. COVER IS SLIGHTLY SOILED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for T new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for T

by Anthony, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £19.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. A Complete Christian Education Resource "This volume will become a major resource text for church leaders, as well as Christian education leaders who are professors of Christian education"-Lester C. Blank Jr., from the foreword Successful Christian... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education; Foundations for the Twenty-First Century used book

Introducing Christian Education; Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Anthony, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £19.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: BAKER ACADEMIC, GRAND RAPIDS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: Near Fine in N/A jacket. TEXTBOOK/RELIGION No apparent marking, writing or underlining in text. unread copy. red star stamp on front fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Anthony, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £20.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Anthony, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £20.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

other copies of this book

price: £22.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic & Brazos Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Anthony, Michael J. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £23.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780801022753. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

other copies of this book

price: £23.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. 0801022754 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

by Anthony, Michael J, Ph.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £24.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century new book

Introducing Christian Education: Foundations for the Twenty-First Century

other copies of this book

price: £25.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801022753 ISBN: 0801022754

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.