» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) used book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Rory Putman other copies of this book

price: £6.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Comstock Publishing ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) used book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Rory Putman other copies of this book

price: £6.02

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) used book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Putman, Rory other copies of this book

price: £7.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Very Good. 0801422833 Clean DJ with single small dim stain. Else in excellent condition. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Deer used book

The Natural History of Deer

by Putman, Rory other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Comstock Publishing Associates/Cornell University Press, Ithaca, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Dustjacket is rubbed and has light edge creases. Front and back of the DJ each have a row of vertical indentations which slightly make indentations on the cloth. 0801422833. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) used book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Putman, Rory other copies of this book

price: £9.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Comstock Publishing ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) used book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Putman, Rory other copies of this book

price: £10.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Comstock Publishing ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) used book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Putman, Rory other copies of this book

price: £10.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Comstock Publishing ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer used book

The Natural History of Deer

by Putnam, Rory other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Comstock Publishing Associates, Ithaca Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. 192 pages, w/many illust. No flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Deer used book

The Natural History of Deer

by Putnam, Rory other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Comstock/Cornell, Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: 0801422833. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Name on endpaper, 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) used book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Putman, Rory other copies of this book

price: £15.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Good. 0801422833 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer used book

The Natural History of Deer

by Putman, R. other copies of this book

price: £16.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press,, Ithaca: Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: 24 colored photographs and 46 illustrations. 8vo, pp. xvi, 191, (fine), d.j. (near fine). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural History of Deer (Hb) new book

Natural History of Deer (Hb)

by Putman, R. other copies of this book

price: £38.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COMSTOCK/CORNELL Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: 801422833. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) used book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Rory Putman other copies of this book

price: £40.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) new book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Rory Putman other copies of this book

price: £42.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801422833. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) new book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Rory Putman other copies of this book

price: £43.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Comstock Publishing ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) new book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Rory Putman other copies of this book

price: £49.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) new book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Putman, Rory other copies of this book

price: £64.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: New. 0801422833 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series) new book

The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)

by Rory Putman other copies of this book

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801422836 ISBN: 0801422833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.