Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780801422836
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Rory Putman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Comstock Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Rory Putman
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Putman, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Very Good. 0801422833 Clean DJ with single small dim stain. Else in excellent condition. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more
The Natural History of Deer
by
Putman, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Comstock Publishing Associates/Cornell University Press, Ithaca, N. Y.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Dustjacket is rubbed and has light edge creases. Front and back of the DJ each have a row of vertical indentations which slightly make indentations on the cloth. 0801422833. read more
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Putman, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Comstock Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Putman, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Comstock Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Putman, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Comstock Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer
by
Putnam, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Comstock Publishing Associates, Ithaca
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. 192 pages, w/many illust. No flaws. read more
The Natural History of Deer
by
Putnam, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Comstock/Cornell, Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: 0801422833. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Name on endpaper, 191 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Putman, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Good. 0801422833 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer
by
Putman, R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press,, Ithaca:
Date Published: 1988.
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: 24 colored photographs and 46 illustrations. 8vo, pp. xvi, 191, (fine), d.j. (near fine). read more
Natural History of Deer (Hb)
by
Putman, R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COMSTOCK/CORNELL
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: 801422833. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Rory Putman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Rory Putman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: BRAND NEW. 0801422833. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Rory Putman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Comstock Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Rory Putman
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1989-02
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Putman, Rory
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: New. 0801422833 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Natural History of Deer (Natural History of Mammals Series)
by
Rory Putman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780801422836
ISBN: 0801422833
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.