Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780801424182
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: First Edition, 268 pp., Hardcover, dust jacket, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: First Edition, 268 pp., Hardcover, dust jacket, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0801424186. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has standard shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are cleanw ith NO markings, binding tight. Literary Criticism. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 268 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: November, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 268pp.. read more
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: November, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 268pp.. read more
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: November, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 268pp.. read more
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Cornell UP (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0801424186 Crisp jacket lightly rubbed, else near fine. 268 pages. Cloth binding. Unused, Unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NorthBooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Near Fine/Fine ISBN 0-8014-2418-6. W/Dust Jacket 268pp(Index) A few pages in mid-text slightly wrinkled, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Cornell
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: pp. 268. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is AS NEW; bright and crisp.. English. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Porter, Laurence M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 25/09/1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1990-11
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Crisis of French Symbolism
by
Laurence M. Porter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780801424182
ISBN: 0801424186
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.