» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Janice S, And Wharton, And Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Janice S, And Wharton, And Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Janice S, and Wharton, and Maresh, Janice Saunders other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wear. Audience: General/trade. Very Lite Use/Wear. I Ship Within 1 Business Day read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders; Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) new book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Saunders, Jan; Maresh, Janice Saunders other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: New. 0801983916 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) new book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Saunders, Jan other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: New. New with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: White-Picket-Fence, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Saunders, Jan; Maresh, Janice Saunders other copies of this book

price: £8.37

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Fine. 0801983916 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Jan; Maresh, Janice Saunders other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: As New- No Jacket. (1995) DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW-/ Softcover book has minimal cover wear including a crease like tear mid spine; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 162 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunder's Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Jan Saunder's Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Jan other copies of this book

price: £9.85

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: 0801983916. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Jan other copies of this book

price: £10.18

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Illustrated. Oversized. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Jan; Maresh, Janice Saunders other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Jan; Maresh, Janice Saunders other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, sticker, light edgewear-Marks on edges-Bumped pgs-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) new book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Saunders, Jan; Maresh, Janice Saunders other copies of this book

price: £11.31

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Iola, WI, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: New. 0801983916 GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wardrobe Quick-Fixes used book

Wardrobe Quick-Fixes

by Saunders, Jan other copies of this book

price: £12.87

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Pennsylvania Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Annette Cable. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wear. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Fair. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S) used book

Jan Saunders' Wardrobe Quick-Fixes (Star Wear S)

by Jan Saunders, Janice Saunders Maresh other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801983917 ISBN: 0801983916

Description: Fair. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.