» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino; Foreword-Mark Bowden other copies of this book

price: £4.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 2004-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly creased decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GROVE/ATLANTIC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Published by Grove/Atlantic in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 368. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8458713 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GROVE/ATLANTIC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Published by Grove/Atlantic in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 368. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8281345 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £5.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very Good. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Runl the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Runl the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very Good. History/Current Affairs Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David other copies of this book

price: £6.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor crease down length of front cover. Otherwise an excellent copy. Military Hist. Iraq War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad new book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £6.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £6.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $14.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino; Foreword-Mark Bowden other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2004-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very Good. Grove Press [Published date: 2004]. Soft cover, 351 pp. State First Grove Press Edition (with full number line). Very good/ NO dust jacket. Glossy pictorial soft cover have light bumping to edges and corners. Light overall rubbing and faint scratching. Binding tight (NO spine crease). Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad new book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

other copies of this book

price: £7.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Thunder Run: The Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: The Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David, and Bowden, Mark (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1980-Very good used sturdy copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run the Armored Strike to Sapture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run the Armored Strike to Sapture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GROVE PRESS [ 1/2004] ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780802141798 [ZUCCHINO, DAVID] THUNDER RUN THE ARMORED STRIKE TO SAPTURE BAGHDAD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Grove Press, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino~Mark Bowden other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino... other copies of this book

price: £7.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad new book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by David Zucchino other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad new book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David other copies of this book

price: £8.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: New. 080214179X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David other copies of this book

price: £8.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Fine. 080214179X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Grove 2004, 1st thus ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad used book

Thunder Run: the Armored Strike to Capture Baghdad

by Zucchino, David other copies of this book

price: £8.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780802141798 ISBN: 080214179X

Description: Grove, 2004. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.