» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. New edition Ed. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: VG. Includes introduction by C. S. Lewis. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £6.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing 2/1/1983. Used paperback. Fair. 1/4-inch hinge tear. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £6.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: TextbooksRus #8959304. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Good. Minor cover wear (if any) from previous owner. We always try to "under-rate" our items, so buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windy City Vintage, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £6.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £7.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover and page creases and curl, former owners name written on first page, ships in a box with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George; Yoe, Craig other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (AA6) Trade Softcover in Vg, pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Very good plus. This is a new, never read or used trade paperback copy that has soil on outer page edges from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantastes used book

Phantastes

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light rubbing on edges. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade paperback reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Fine, as-new, unread, in pictorial wraps. Tall octavo. With an introduction by C.S. Lewis. Mr. Vane, an orphan and heir to a large house, has a vision that leads him through an old mirror into another world--and face to face with the ultimate mystery of evil. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BUSTERBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Originally published in 1895. The story of an orphan who inherits a large house that has a large old mirror that takes him into another world. This book is in very good condition and appears unread. The introduction is by C.S. Lewis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith new book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £8.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by MacDonald, George, and Lewis, C S (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Lamb, Jim. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 252 p. 1999 paperback edition from Wm B Eerdmans. FINE. Jim Lamb cover art. C S Lewis intro. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by Macdonald, George other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: [0-8028-6061-3] 1994, reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Near fine.......(Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by MacDonald, George, and Lewis, C S (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £9.13

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Lamb, Jim. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1996 paperback edition from Wm B Eerdmans. FINE. Jim Lamb cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by MacDonald, George, and Lewis, C S (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Lamb, Jim. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 252 p. 1994 paperback edition from Wm B Eerdmans. FINE. Jim lamb cover art. C S Lewis intro. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith used book

Lilith

by George Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th PRINTING Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WM. B. EERDMANS PUBLISHING, GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802860613 ISBN: 0802860613

Description: Very Good. 15TH PRINTING OF 2000 COPYRIGHT/VERY GOOD TRADE PAPERBACK/INTRODUCTION BY C.S. LEWIS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.