» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library--normal library markings. Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: Good in Good jacket. "Some highlighting, otherwise it good condition" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Excellent condition inside and out Dust cover in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Nolan W. S. Zane other copies of this book

price: £16.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications Date Published: 29 December, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: Good. 0803951132. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Zane, Nolan W. S.; Takeuchi, David.; Young, Kathleen N. J., Eds other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: under the auspices of the Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum, Sage Publications, Thousand Oaks, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Single ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg, spine label neatly removed (only markings), board edges bumped in several spots w/ sm. nick at upper spine, thin indent across cover; but contents bright & clean, binding tight. xv, 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

other copies of this book

price: £38.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues Of Asian And Pacific Islands used book

Confronting Critical Health Issues Of Asian And Pacific Islands

by Zane, Nolan W. S., Ph.D. (Editor), and Takeuchi, David T., Ph.D. (Editor), and Young, Kathleen N. J. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £38.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1994 hard cover w/dj, minor minor shelf wear showing on dj, book is in excellent condition, clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 000033 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BWR Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island new book

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island

by Zane; Zane, Nolan W. S. And Takeuchi, Da other copies of this book

price: £80.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SAGE PUBN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. This is the first book that exclusively addresses the range of health issues confronting Asian and Pacific Islanders in the United States. It critically examines and reviews the distribution of factors associated with health problems in specific Asia... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

other copies of this book

price: £81.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. 0803951132 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

other copies of this book

price: £84.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Kathleen N J Young; Dr. Nolan W. S. Zane; Dr. David Takeuchi other copies of this book

price: £85.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Kathleen N J Young; Dr. Nolan W. S. Zane; Dr. David Takeuchi other copies of this book

price: £94.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Kathleen N J Young; Dr. Nolan W. S. Zane; Dr. David Takeuchi other copies of this book

price: £96.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Nolan W.S. Zane, David Takeuchi, Kathleen N.J. Young other copies of this book

price: £99.45

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Takeuchi David other copies of this book

price: £101.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 472. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island new book

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island

by Zane other copies of this book

price: £103.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sage Publications (CA), USA ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum is a national advocacy organization dedicated to promoting policy, program, and research efforts for improving the health status of Asians and Pacific Islanders in the United States. This book was stimulated by the ideas and efforts of the Forum's National Research Advisory Council (NRAC). ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Kathleen N J Young; Dr. Nolan W. S. Zane; Dr. David Takeuchi other copies of this book

price: £104.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Editor-Nolan W. S. Zane; Editor-David Takeuchi; Editor-Kathleen N J Young other copies of this book

price: £105.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1993-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island new book

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island

by Zane other copies of this book

price: £109.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sage Publications (CA), USA ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. The Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum is a national advocacy organization dedicated to promoting policy, program, and research efforts for improving the health status of Asians and Pacific Islanders in the United States. This book was stimulated by the ideas and efforts of the Forum's National Research Advisory Council (NRAC). First convened in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans new book

Confronting Critical Health Issues of Asian and Pacific Islander Americans

by Zane, Nolan W. S. Takeuchi, David T. other copies of this book

price: £109.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island new book

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island

by Zane, Nolan W S, Ph.D. (Editor), and Takeuchi, David T, Ph.D. (Editor), and Young, Kathleen N J (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £112.52

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island new book

Critical Health Issues Asian Pacific Island

by Zane (Author) Zane, Nolan W. S. (Editor) Takeuchi, David T. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £125.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803951136 ISBN: 0803951132

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.34 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00452 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.