» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dao of Taijiquan Way to Rejuvenation used book

The Dao of Taijiquan Way to Rejuvenation

by Hwa, Jou Tsung & L. Wollering & L. Elais other copies of this book

price: £9.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0804813574. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders.; Tai Chi; 0.53 x 9.04 x 6.48 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABookLegacy, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

The Tao of T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan new book

The Tao of T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan

by Tsung Hwa Jou, Shoshana Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £9.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi) new book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi)

by Hwa, Jou Tsung; Wollering, L.; Elais, L. other copies of this book

price: £9.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New. 0804813574 Brand new crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation used book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung H. other copies of this book

price: £9.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The DAO of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation used book

The DAO of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Tsung, Haw Jou, and Jou, Tsung Hwa, and Shapiro, Shoshana (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £10.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks but for name on bottom edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tao Series, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation used book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung H. other copies of this book

price: £10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tai Chi Foundation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Illustrated white wraps. Slight shelfwear to covers, with a little bump to bottom spine edge. Illustrated in black and white, with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi) used book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi)

by Hwa, Jou Tsung; Wollering, L.; Elais, L. other copies of this book

price: £11.71

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good. 0804813574 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi) new book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi)

by Jou Tsung Hwa~L. Wollering~L. Elais other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles E Tuttle Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Tai-Chi used book

The Tao of Tai-Chi

by Jou, Tsung Hwa other copies of this book

price: £13.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tai Chi Foundation, Warwick, NY Date Published: (1981) 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: As New in Plastic jacket. 9 In. 257 pp. Way to Rejuventation. Practical. Well iius. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation new book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung Hwa other copies of this book

price: £13.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation new book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Tsung, Haw Jou; Jou, Tsung Hwa And Shapi other copies of this book

price: £14.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New. It has long been my dream that one day Americans of all ages, creeds and colors will be practicing Tai-Chi Chuan in the beautiful parks of this country. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation used book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung H. other copies of this book

price: £14.93

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Gift inscription on the front-endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation used book

The Tao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung H.; Sapiro, Shoshana other copies of this book

price: £14.96

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, Rutland Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good in Plastic jacket. 8vo. pp. xxiv 262. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi) new book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi)

by Jou Tsung Hwa other copies of this book

price: £15.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dao of Taijiquan Way to Rejuvenation, Tsung H. Jou new book

The Dao of Taijiquan Way to Rejuvenation, Tsung H. Jou

other copies of this book

price: £15.15

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation new book

Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung Hwa other copies of this book

price: £15.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation new book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung Hwa other copies of this book

price: £15.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1989-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804813570. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The DAO of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation new book

The DAO of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Tsung, Haw Jou, and Jou, Tsung Hwa, and Shapiro, Shoshana (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £16.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tao Series, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi) new book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi)

by Jou Tsung Hwa, L. Wollering, L. Elais other copies of this book

price: £16.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles E Tuttle Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Tai Chi Chuan: Way to Rejuvenation used book

The Tao of Tai Chi Chuan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung Hwa; Edited By Shoshana Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £16.80

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tai Chi Foundation, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markigns, the front endpaper has been neatly removed, otherwise Very Good in Very Good acetate dust jacket. White boards, 272pp, Line drawing and diagrams. This book gives positional illustartions of the Chen, Yang and Wu forms of Tai Chi along with detailed instructions on the practice of Tai Chi, the philiosophy and health benefits of this Chinese exercise system. (1.9 JM FO 17/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Dao of Tai-Chi Chuan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tao Ser., Vol. 1) new book

The Dao of Tai-Chi Chuan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tao Ser., Vol. 1)

by Jou, Tsung Hwa; Shapiro, Shoshana (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £16.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New in New jacket. 233 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation new book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung H. other copies of this book

price: £16.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Tuttle Publisihing, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi) used book

The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation (Tai Chi)

by Hwa, Jou Tsung; Wollering, L.; Elais, L. other copies of this book

price: £18.07

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Rutland, Vermont, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0804813574 Fine glassine dj covering Very Good (price clipped) dj; B&W illos and a few photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Tai-Chi Chuan Way to Rejuvenation used book

The Tao of Tai-Chi Chuan Way to Rejuvenation

by Jou, Tsung H. other copies of this book

price: £33.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Company, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804813570 ISBN: 0804813574

Description: Very Good + No Dust Jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author VG+, no dj. Signed and inscribed by author. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.