» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr.; Illustrator-Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Martin, Bill, Jr. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Carle, Eric, and Green, Henry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Martin, Bill, Jr. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Carle, Eric, and Green, Henry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Martin, Bill, Jr. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Carle, Eric, and Green, Henry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends) used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends)

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends) used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends)

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Good. DJ has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? [Hardcover] By Martin Jr., Bill... used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? [Hardcover] By Martin Jr., Bill...

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Good. Minor cover wear. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Martin, Jr., Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Eric Carle illus. No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Martin, Jr., Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Eric Carle illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean & shiny with light cornerwear; PO initials on title page; inside is otherwise clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr other copies of this book

price: £6.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Eric Carle illus. Very good No jacket. 9th edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin, Jr other copies of this book

price: £6.69

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Carle, Eric. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Twenty-fifth Printing. Reinforced Binding. Usual library markings. Pages wrinkled with frequent readings. Lion and hippopotamus pages contain smudges. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?

by Bill Martin Jr. ~Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends) used book

Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends)

by Bill Martin Jr.; Illustrator-Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780805017595 ISBN: 0805017593

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.