» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha, And Moorehead, Caroline (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 531 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Good in Good jacket. 90-V. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn new book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn new book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: New. Hardcover. NEW BOOK! Shipped via USPS with Delivery Confirm for all US orders to include the continental 48 states plus Hawaii, Alaska, Guam, Puerto Rico, American Samoa, US Virgin Islands and all APO & FPO military addresses. Orders are shipped from San Francisco, CA. International orders are shipped via USPS AIRMAIL LETTER POST in most cases and usually takes 7-14 days to arrive depending on how backed up your local Customs Office is. All orders processed within 2 business days, with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn new book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: New in Fine jacket. Remainder mark(s) on page edge. Price sticker on Cover. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £6.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 25/07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: VG in G jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in jacket; very good; journalism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha. (Caroline Moorehead, Ed.). other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Henry Holt, 2006. 531 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Index. Fine-in Fine-dustjacket. Small felt-tip spot bottom. Unread. ISBN: 0805065555. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn new book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £8.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn: new book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn:

by Martha Gellhorn. Caroline Moorehead, Ed other copies of this book

price: £9.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: New-Brand New- 531. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha; Edited By Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, almost like new. The spine is solid ad square, and the hinges are firm. The book's red and black exterior shows virtually no wear. The text of the book is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also excellent, with a few faint scuff marks. It bears the original publisher's price of $32.50. There was a 42-cent postage stamp issued in honor of Martha Gellhorn in 2008, one of which is glued to the inside of the front ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn new book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £9.96

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn new book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: New. A new book, in new condition. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £10.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £10.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Moorehead, Caroline/ Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HOLT, HENRY AND COMPANY, INC. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn used book

Selected Letters of Martha Gellhorn

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £13.13

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805065558 ISBN: 0805065555

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.