Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805075205
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Good. Creased Pages We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Foll...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text, solid binding. read more
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Good. read more
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Pgs 350. Book in excellent condition with little edge wear. read more
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very Good. 0805075208 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear to jacket. a very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. Scattered owner's notes in pencil and pen throughout, heavier to early leaves. Newspaper article taped to front endpaper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004-02-02
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very Good. Clean shiny cover, tight crisp binding, clean unmarked pages. hardcover with dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
casablancabooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil; Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WY,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: By Black and White Drawing. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 Vo Oblong. Book is in very good condition. clean tight and square. little shelf wear. no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jens Books ,
WY,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Times / Holt, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Ptg
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: (2004)
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil. Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Fo
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: ISBN 0-8050-7520-8. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author on title page. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $26.00 original priceis present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Good. 0805075208 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good & Evil-Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Shermer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0805075208. As new, gift quality, signed by author; 8vo; Signed by Author. read more
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the G
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: [33 rpm record]
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very good. A discussion of ethics morality in human nature, what science can tell us about how ethical principles evolved; by the psychologist science historian publisher of Skepticmagazine. Appendices; Notes, Bibliography, Index. Illus., 33 text fi. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule
by
Michael Shermer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075205
ISBN: 0805075208
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.