» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £6.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £6.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £6.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Good. Creased Pages We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Foll... new book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Foll...

other copies of this book

price: £7.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule new book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Pgs 350. Book in excellent condition with little edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very Good. 0805075208 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear to jacket. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Share, Gossip, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. Scattered owner's notes in pencil and pen throughout, heavier to early leaves. Newspaper article taped to front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £10.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very Good. Clean shiny cover, tight crisp binding, clean unmarked pages. hardcover with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil; Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil; Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: By Black and White Drawing. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 Vo Oblong. Book is in very good condition. clean tight and square. little shelf wear. no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Times / Holt, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil used book

The Science of Good and Evil

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £13.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil. Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Fo used book

The Science of Good and Evil. Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Fo

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £17.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: ISBN 0-8050-7520-8. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author on title page. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $26.00 original priceis present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £17.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Good. 0805075208 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good & Evil-Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good & Evil-Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Shermer, Michael other copies of this book

price: £22.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0805075208. As new, gift quality, signed by author; 8vo; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the G used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the G

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £27.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: [33 rpm record] ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very good. A discussion of ethics morality in human nature, what science can tell us about how ethical principles evolved; by the psychologist science historian publisher of Skepticmagazine. Appendices; Notes, Bibliography, Index. Illus., 33 text fi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule used book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £30.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule new book

The Science of Good and Evil: Why People Cheat, Gossip, Care, Share, and Follow the Golden Rule

by Michael Shermer other copies of this book

price: £34.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075205 ISBN: 0805075208

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.