» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £6.01

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Acceptable. 2nd edition. Corner tips of cover and first few pages curl up slightly. Cover has light wear on edges. Sticker on back cover. A very small piece has. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Problem Solver used book

Complete Problem Solver

by Hayes, John R. other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Book is very tattered, has marks/highlights throughout. Heavy shelfwear with creases on covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver. 2nd Ed used book

The Complete Problem Solver. 2nd Ed

by Hayes, John R. other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: LEA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by Hayes, John R. other copies of this book

price: £17.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Reader copy. Have marks. Visible wear on cover, edges, tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Problem Solver used book

Complete Problem Solver

by John R. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £18.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (July 1989) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Good. 0805803092. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by Hayes, John R. other copies of this book

price: £19.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Very Good. 0805803092. Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; 0.97 x 9.01 x 6.06 Inches; 376 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by Hayes, John R. other copies of this book

price: £22.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Fine. 0805803092 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £41.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver new book

The Complete Problem Solver

by John R. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £44.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) this unique volume returns in its second edition, revised and updated with the latest advances in problem solving research. it is designed to provide readers with skills that will make them better problem solvers and to give up-to-date information about the psychology of problem solving. professor hayes provides students and professionals with practical, tested methods of defining, representing, and solving ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £45.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition new book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.