Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780807015674
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul; Translated By Emerson Buchanan
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fair; Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Reprint. Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall Browning on pages and on and inside covers; underlining and writing in margins in first half of text; 362 pages. read more
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Paul Ricoeur
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Paperback. read more
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Rico, Paul, and Ricoeur, Paul, and Ricur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press (MA)
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cover/corners, different cover than one pictured, nice reading copy, help support independent booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Copyleft Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Paul Ricoeur
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1986-11-12
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Good. SOFTCOVER. Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages secure. Highlighting. Different cover art. Creasing at spine. Ex-library with envelope on inner front cover. Opens widely at front hinge. Reading copy. read more
Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Good. Edges worn, stress lines to spine, owner's inscription to first page, some ink in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Paul Ricoeur
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1986-11-12
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Good. Good paperback, minor underlining/scholar's notes, notes on title page. read more
Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Fair (Book Condition) Fair only. Side-lining, marginalia, notes. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: G. Moderate edge wear. Underlining. Pages clean, binding solid.; 362 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Softcover
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beacon, Boston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Very Good. (6), 362 pp. Spine slightly cocked, small signs of wear to covers, small stain to page fore edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
McNeilly Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beacon, 1986.
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Philosophy. read more
Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Good. Philosophy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An analysis of the myths and symbols of evil which points beyond the positivist impasse in contemporary philosophy. 362 pages. Name stamps. Clean text, sound binding. Covers are a bit dingy. Contact Steels for more vintage Philosophy titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more
Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: BEACON PRESS, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more
Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Very Good. Covers a little rubbed at extremities. Owners name. Pages clean, tight. 362pp, read more
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Beacon Press
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul [Emerson Buchanan (Transl. )]
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8th ptg. 362 pp. Modest shelf wear, corners slightly bumped, a few light creases. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. read more
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paper, An analysis of the problem of evil using a phenomenological methodology to explore the myths and symbols of sin and guilt. In good plus overall condition, a few instances of pencil underling-light spine and cover creases, yellowing with age. read more
Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPER BACK
Publisher: BEACON PR
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Beacon Press
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: Very Good. Remainder. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 362 PAGES, 5 CHAPTERS, CONCLUSION, EPILOGUE, LIGHT RED MARKER MARK ON THE BOTTOM OF THE CONTENT, very good other than that. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexandria Books ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: BRAND NEW. 0807015679. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Rico, Paul, and Ricoeur, Paul, and Ricur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press (MA)
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Rico, Paul; Ricoeur, Paul And Ricur, Pau
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Paul Ricoeur
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1986-11-12
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Ricoeur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Symbolism of Evil
by
Rico, Paul, and Ricoeur, Paul, and Ricur, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780807015674
ISBN: 0807015679
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.