» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Very Good. Normal wear-----cover corners are a little worn, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by McCance, Kathryn L, and Huether, Sue E other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1630 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether; Editor-Kathryn L. McCance other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Good. 3rd Edition, Cover shows normal wear and pages contain some markings. Good used copy, thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether; Editor-Kathryn L. McCance other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue E. Huether; Editor-Kathryn L. McCance other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Good. This texbook has no marks other than a name stamp on the page edges but does show signs of use with wear on the corners and spine edges. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by McCance, Kathryn L, and Huether, Sue E other copies of this book

price: £15.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1630 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children used book

Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by McCance, Kathryn L, and Huether, Sue E other copies of this book

price: £20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1630 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Pathophysiology: the Biological Basis for Disease in Adults and Children, 3rd used book

Pathophysiology: the Biological Basis for Disease in Adults and Children, 3rd

by McCance, Kathryn L.; Huether, Sue E. other copies of this book

price: £21.36

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, MI Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, there are several loose but intact pages. The cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children new book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Huether, Sue E. other copies of this book

price: £32.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: New. 0815194811 Brand New, Unused, Unopened. 3rd Edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children new book

Pathophysiology: the Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Huether, Sue E. other copies of this book

price: £38.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: New. 0815194811. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology-the Biological Basis for Disease in Adults and Children new book

Pathophysiology-the Biological Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue Huether Kathryn McCance, other copies of this book

price: £40.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology-the Biological Basis for Disease in Adults and Children new book

Pathophysiology-the Biological Basis for Disease in Adults and Children

by Sue Huether Kathryn McCance, other copies of this book

price: £42.09

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815194811 ISBN: 0815194811

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.