» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Dream of Governors

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: Very good condition. 87 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dream of Governors (Wesleyan Poetry Program) By Simpson, Louis

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Dream of Governors (Wesleyan Poetry Program)

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dream of Governors (Wesleyan Poetry Program)

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dream of Governors: Poems (Wesleyan Poetry Program)

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1-1-82 ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean hardcover with moderate shelfwear and a sticker on the dustjacket and a clipped price-still Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream of Governors

by Simpson Louise other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: UNIVERSITY PRESS NEW ENGLAND ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Dream of Governors: Poems (Wesleyan Poetry Program Ser., Vol. 3)

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1982 1982-01-01 Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good plus. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Dream of Governors: Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan UP, Middletown Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: Very Good. Tight & square. Spine sunned. Internally very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Dream of Governors Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780819510037 ISBN: 0819510033

Description: New. 0819510033. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Wesleyan Poetry Program; 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.