» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
"Beatles": Yesterday and Today (Life Magazine) used book

"Beatles": Yesterday and Today (Life Magazine)

by "Life" other copies of this book

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Published by Little, Brown and Company in 1996. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bulfinch Press Pub Date: 4/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 127. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beatles: From Yesterday to Today used book

Beatles: From Yesterday to Today

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Magazine, Life other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. 0821223178 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Magazine, Life other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. 0821223178 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. AND FEY BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Magazine, Life other copies of this book

price: £5.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Like New. Softcover, clean new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £6.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Magazine, Life other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Very Good. 0821223178 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles From Yesterday to Today used book

The Beatles From Yesterday to Today

by Friedman, Robert, Ed other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Life, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Photographs. Fair. 9 x 11" Book in perfect condition except front cover missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Magazine, Life other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good. 0821223178 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR, SOME WRITE ON FIRST PAGE, SHIPS FAST! ! BLESSINGS R 15-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today

by Hirshberg, Charles; Friedman, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bullfinch Press: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. By the Editors of Life. White photo illustrated jacket with light shelf wear, NO creases. White boards with slight soiling of bottom edge. Text clean, binding solid and square. 127 pages. Sewn binding, cloth over boards, 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Beatles: From Yesterday to Today used book

Beatles: From Yesterday to Today

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. dj shows a little edge wear; text clean and tight; cover has slightly dented bottom corner. Unknown printing. 0. 63" x 11. 16" x 9. 39". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today

by Friedman, Robert; (Editor); Editors Of Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Dj. has edgewear, sticker remnant scuff on ft., curl to edges, mild wrinkling on top edge ft. and bk. Very good interior, clean and tight pages. 127 pages. White cloth bds. very good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine) new book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today (Life Magazine)

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £13.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: New. #329 Oversized softcover book new and unread. 1st edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

From Yesterday to Today: the Beatles used book

From Yesterday to Today: the Beatles

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £13.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bulfinch Press, c1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today

by By The Editors Of Life other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, London, New York, and Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light wear on edges of jacket. Slight stains on bottom edges of book. Large Hard cover. BEATLES MUSIC ROCK. Box K-11. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today used book

The Beatles: From Yesterday to Today

by Life Magazine Staff other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company-X Libris, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Appears hardly read, no marks or blemishes, A nice tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Beatles: From Yesterday to Today used book

Beatles: From Yesterday to Today

by Life Magazine other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some scratching on rear cover, but is covered in mylar. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Beatles, the: From Yesterday to Today new book

Beatles, the: From Yesterday to Today

by Robert Friedman (Ed); David Friend (Ed) other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 127. A special tribute to the group that changed rock & roll--& changed a generation--from the editors of LIFE, the magazine that has followed the band since the first outbreak of Beatlemania. This pictorial biography captures the spirit of those heady times & the joyful idealism of four working-class kids from Liverpool who made it big: John, Paul, George & Ringo. Drawing from LIFEís unrivaled archives & from the work of world-renowned photographers who witnessed this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles From Yesterday to Today used book

The Beatles From Yesterday to Today

by The Beatles) The Editors other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Dj in mylar; , b&w and colour photographs, 127 pages. A pictorial biography of the Beatles Illustrator: b&w & Color Photos PublishPlace: Boston, MA ISBN: 0-8212-2317-8 Size: 4to. 052719. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Beatles, the From Yesterday to Today used book

Beatles, the From Yesterday to Today

by Friedman, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BULFINCH PRESS/LITTLE, BROWN, BOSTON Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. MUSIC. 9 1/4''-11'' Tall. By the editors of LIFE magazine. First Edition. A biography of what many would call, the greatest rock band in history, THE BEATLES. Illustrated with page after page of photos, in both color and b&w. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Page edging has a red line on the top edge near the headband, made with marker (remainder mark). Dust jacket has very slight rubbing, slight ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Beatles, the From Yesterday to Today used book

Beatles, the From Yesterday to Today

by Friedman, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BULFINCH PRESS/LITTLE, BROWN, BOSTON Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821223178 ISBN: 0821223178

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. MUSIC. 9 1/4''-11'' Tall. By the editors of LIFE magazine. First Edition. A biography of what many would call, the greatest rock band in history, THE BEATLES. Illustrated with page after page of photos, in both color and b&w. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Page edging has a black line on the top edge near the footband made with marker (remainder mark). Front/bottom corner is bumped. Headband is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.