» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought used book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought

by Weinbaum, Alys Eve, And Alys Eveweinbaum, And other copies of this book

price: £20.36

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern... used book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern...

other copies of this book

price: £20.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and slight bumping to the boards, missing dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Womens Studies) (Hardcover) new book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Womens Studies) (Hardcover)

by Weinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £20.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Womens Studies) new book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Womens Studies)

by Alys Weinbaum; Series Editor-Inderpal Grewal; Series Editor-Caren Kaplan; Series Editor-Robyn Wiegman other copies of this book

price: £74.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) used book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Eveweinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £20.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 6-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and slight bumping to the boards, missing dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) used book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Eveweinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £20.36

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 6-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: FAIR. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a small tear to the boards, missing dustjacket-NICE! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) new book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Eveweinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £20.42

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: New. 0822333031 New book--------Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) by Alys Eve Weinbaum, Inderpal Grewal, Caren Kaplan, and Robyn Wiegman (Hardcover-Jun 2004)-------Wayward Reproductions breaks apart and transfigures prevailing understandings of the interconnection among ideologies of racism, nationalism, and imperialism. Alys Eve Weinbaum demonstrates how these ideologies were founded in large ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Rachel Stanton, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) used book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Eveweinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £72.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: Fine. 0822333031 NEW BOOK DUST COVER MISSING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) used book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Eveweinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £34.90

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: Good. 0822333031 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) used book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Eveweinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £34.90

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: Good. 0822333031 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) new book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Eveweinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £80.71

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: New. 0822333031 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) new book

Wayward Reproductions: Genealogies of Race and Nation in Transatlantic Modern Thought (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Eveweinbaum, Alys other copies of this book

price: £87.64

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780822333036 ISBN: 0822333031

Description: New. 0822333031 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.