Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Canadian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780825300202ISBN:0825300207
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780825300202ISBN:0825300207
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0825300207. Book has very light edgewear, tiny blue pen mark to page fore-edges; DJ has the lightest of edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780825300202ISBN:0825300207
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Beaufort Books, Inc. 1
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780825300202ISBN:0825300207
Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/Good++. Stated First Edition. Remainder. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-8253-0020-7. 282pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ only a very small amount of smudging on the text block. The red boards and blue spine have only a very small amount of edgewear, and the DJ has only a very tiny amount of wear/tear along a small part of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780825300202ISBN:0825300207
Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0825300207. First thus. Dj and hardcover have light shelf wear at edges, overall very nice and clean though, crisp dj, binding is tight, NO markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780825300202ISBN:0825300207
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 282pgs, Clean and tight copy, Very minor edge wear. ISBN: 0825300207. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780825300202ISBN:0825300207
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 282 pp. Very light rubbing to the head and foot of the spine. There is a 1/2" closed tear at the head of the read jacket flap fold. read more
Description: Good. 0825300207 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.