» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Beware of This Shop

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of This Shop

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 127 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of This Shop

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Good. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of This Shop

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. hardcover. 1st ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of This Shop By York, Carol Beach

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Fair. No dj library ed stamping inside, very aged worn torn bent taping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of This Shop

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Good. 127 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of This Shop

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library First edition, minor edge wear. Retired library book. Great book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware This Shop

by York, Carol B. other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Library Pictoral Rebound. Thomas Nelson & Sons, New York (1977) Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall 0-8407-6549-5 Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean and crisp. Strange things begin to happen when Hester buys a figurine in Mr. Mordrian's shop, and she feels herself helplessly drawn into an atmosphere of evil.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of This Shop

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Very Good-/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, x-lib and related markings, 128 pages, jacket rubbed, lightly crinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of This Shop

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £16.68

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of This Shop

by York other copies of this book

price: £42.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Tennessee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of This Shop

by York other copies of this book

price: £42.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of This Shop

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £86.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780840765499 ISBN: 0840765495

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex-Library. pp. 127. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.