» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1) used book

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1)

by Charles R. Swindoll other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849954535 ISBN: 0849954533

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1) used book

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1)

by Charles R. Swindoll other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849954535 ISBN: 0849954533

Description: Acceptable in torn jacket. Hardcover. Pages are flat. Underlining and marginalia. Cover is in good condition, binding is tight. Dust jacket has tears. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

David: Man of Passion & Destiny used book

David: Man of Passion & Destiny

by Swindoll, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: £13.04

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849954535 ISBN: 0849954533

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1) used book

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1)

other copies of this book

price: £14.93

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849954535 ISBN: 0849954533

Description: Very good. Hardback with Dust Jacket-slight shelf wear, no marks or other defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnark Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1) used book

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1)

by Charles R. Swindoll other copies of this book

price: £42.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849954535 ISBN: 0849954533

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1) new book

David: a Man of Passion & Destiny (Great Lives From God's Word, 1)

by Charles R. Swindoll other copies of this book

price: £62.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849954535 ISBN: 0849954533

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

David: a Man of Passion and Destiny used book

David: a Man of Passion and Destiny

by Swindoll, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishers, Dallas Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849954535 ISBN: 0849954533

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 304 pp. Later printing. The text is clean and unmarked. The book shows light use, but it is in very good condition. The dust jacket has one small tear to the window on the front panel, but otherwise shows little use. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.