|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Dispatched from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Don Mills, Ontario: General Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Fair. "Paperjacks" Paperback-1984-dent on front cover. Prompt dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Portobello Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Very Good. Some wear to jacket. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms & Armour P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Good. Jacket marked at top and bottom, some foxing of page edges but insides clean and clear. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap, an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS AND ARMOUR PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Good. 085368118X Hardback in good condition. Wear to DJ. Quick despatch from the Uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms And Armour
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. An Account Of The Battle Of Normandy 1944 [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms And Armour
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pattons Gap
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pp. D/j cellophane wrapped, price clipped, spine sl. faded. An account of the battle of Normandy 1944. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: ARMS ARMOUR P, 1981. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Book Condition: Good. #1273612 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Published by ARMS ARMOUR P in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7521327 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Published by ARMS ARMOUR P in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7526903 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: GOOD READING COPY. Paperback published by Paperjacks Ltd 1982, reprinted 1984. paper browned. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS & ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Published by Arms & Armour P in 1981. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. No inscrip., B&W photos, intern. gd, tidy Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Published by ARMS ARMOUR P in 1981. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7669723 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap. an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944;
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: 1st edition. Hardback. Nr fine/ Dj Good+. 240pp with illustrations. Grey covers with silver title on spine. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. ` The whole of the German Seventh Army and the remnants of the Fifth Panzer Army had been nearly encircled by the combined forces of the allies. This avenue of escape was not cut off on until the majority of German forces had fled. Who was responsible for this blunder? . " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wheen O'Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap
by
Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st UK ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Slight wear to dust jacket edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour
Date Published: 20/08/1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour
Date Published: 20/08/1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944
by
Major-General Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms & Armour, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wonderfully illustrated with photographs and maps. internally clean. not price clipped. a little wear to d/j edges.240pp including bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton?S Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy, 1944
by
Rohmer Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press 1st edn 1981
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: 240p 24 pages of photos and many plans hardback VG/VG dustwrapper (price-clipped) [085368118X] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY
ISBN-13: 9780853681182
ISBN: 085368118X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|