|
The Kitchen Companion
by
Clb Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books, Uk
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion
by
Anon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Lib Book, Uk
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Companion
by
Clb Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books, Uk
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion
by
Wendy Hobson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion
by
Wendy Hobson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Wendy Hobson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. small label on front cover; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Wendy Hobson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Wendy Hobson
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Wendy Hobson
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Kitchen Companion
by
Clb Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion Your Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Wendy Hobson (Compiled And Edited By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Decorative Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books Ltd, Surrey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good. Jacket: Very Good. 4to. Indexed. Illustrated in colour. A clean copy and no inscriptions in an unclipped dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MBBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Companion
by
Clb Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8.25" x 9.5" A year round culinary planner. Minor shelf wear to the dj, otherwise VG. Not price clipped. Plenty of excellent recipes. All orders processed promptly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Hobson, Wendy
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Colour Library Books Limited, Godalming, Surrey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has been a little damp, as pages are slightly rippled. Corners have been bumped. DJ has some lightly soiled areas. It is creased at the top of the spine and the corners. The front flap has a full length vertical crease. Unpaginated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Hobson, Wendy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0862839793. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder-General,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Companion
by
Clb Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Pages clean and crisp Spine is sun bleached Unclipped dust wrapper This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover 2 Cover Books,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Hobson, Wendy (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tormont
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: New in Like New jacket. Color photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion, Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: 1992. Colour Library Books. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 154pp.. read more
|
|
The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Hobson, Wendy. (Editor).
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: 1992. Colour Library Books. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. Decorated endpapers. Colour frontis. 9.5. x8. Profuse colour illus. read more
|
|
The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
by
Hobson, Wendy. (Editor).
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: 1992. Colour Library Books. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, some edgewear. 10x9. Profuse colour photos, tables. read more
|
|
The Kitchen Companion, Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Colour Library Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion, Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Kitchen Companion, Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Hardcover. read more
|
|
The Kitchen Companion
by
Wendy Hobson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion, Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: New in Very Good+ dust jacket; . 0862839793. Brand new. No remainder mark. DJ bottom inside flap price clipped, some very minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookNest,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kitchen Companion, Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780862839796
ISBN: 0862839793
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|