» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet, 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet, 1840-1926

by Charles F. Stuckey, Claude Monet, Sophia Shaw, Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet, 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet, 1840-1926

by Charles F. Stuckey, Claude Monet, Sophia Shaw, Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Charles F. Stuckey, Claude Monet, Sophia Shaw, Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Charles F. Stuckey, Claude Monet, Sophia Shaw, Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet, 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet, 1840-1926

by Charles F. Stuckey, Claude Monet, Sophia Shaw, Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Good. The pages have a slight bend in them, and the front cover has minor dog-ears and scratches. Good: This book has average wear to cover, pages and binding. It is noticeably used, but in good shape. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders generally ship no later than the next business day. We are happy to offer a no-hassle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet, 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet, 1840-1926

by Charles F. Stuckey, Claude Monet, Sophia Shaw, Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Good. Normal wear---front and back cover corner bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet, 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet, 1840-1926

other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very good. 1995; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Monet, Claude; Shaw, Sophia.; Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Thames and Hudson The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very good condition. 282 p. ill. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F. & Shaw, Sophia other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson/Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy with light corner edge wear, otherwise like new, pages clean, binding tight. 282 pp. "A comprehensive catalog that accompanies the Claude Monet retrospective at the Art Institute of Chicago highlights the artist's career with examples of his paintings from every period, drawings and pastels, and a year-by-year chronology of his life. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Shaw, Sophia other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago / Thames and Hudson, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Profusely illustrated in color. From the 1995 exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet, 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet, 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Monet, Claude; Shaw, Sophia; Chicago, Art Institute Of other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0865591342 Upper corner starting to curl; 282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: 0865591342 Paperback catalogue for exhibition in Chicago July-November 1995, approximately 10" x 11", 282pp, with dozens of beautiful full-color, full-page plates. FINE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Monet, Claude; Art Institute Of Chicago; Shaw, Sophia other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Near Fine. 4to. 282 p. No inscriptions, crisp near new. Still has publishers cellophane on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Monet, Claude; Art Institute Of Chicago; Shaw, Sophia other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: NEW. Paperback in wraps. Brilliant exhibition catalog. [B65-127-131] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 new book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Monet, Claude; Shaw, Sophia; Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Monet, Claude; Shaw, Sophia; Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F / With Sophia Shaw other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson/Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Yes jacket. 4to, 11. " tall. Near Fine. Covers lightly rubbed. 282 pp, map, an extensive month-by-month chronology, 278 illus (226 in color, of which 158 are fullpage plates, 4 are fold-out double page plates. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Charles F. Stuckey, Claude Monet, Sophia Shaw, Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet, 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet, 1840-1926

by Charles F. Stuckey; Claude Monet; Sophia Shaw; Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: £14.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. this book is very clean and tight except for a slight crease to the back of binding, otherwise as new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Foch, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago/New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Fine. Oversized 0865591342 Catalogue of exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F other copies of this book

price: £15.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Claude Monet: 1840-1926 used book

Claude Monet: 1840-1926

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Monet, Claude; Art Institute Of Chicago; Shaw, Sophia other copies of this book

price: £16.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Assumed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865591349 ISBN: 0865591342

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black/White/Color Photo Illustrated. Condition is AS NEW in a Trade Paperback cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.