» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer, Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer, Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer, Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer, Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer, Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by John Louis Feirer, Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer, Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Rev. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer; Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Good. Dust is in bad shape book is in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer; Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer, Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £8.43

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by Feirer, John Louis; Hutchings, Gilbert R other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Very Good. 0870023276 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover) used book

Carpentry and Building Construction (Hardcover)

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Very good. Very minor wear to boards; no dust jacket; name written on first inside page; pages clean and tight. Very nice copy. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and building construction used book

Carpentry and building construction

by Feirer, John Louis, and Hutchings, Gilbert R. other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1120 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eversole Books And, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John & Hutchings, Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: 1981, 2nd, Charles Bennett Co., BCE., 0870023276. HB, 4to, 1120pp, VG/G+ with some chipping, soiling and shelfwear to d.j. and f.o. inscription penned on ffe. 2, 000 large, clear diagrams and illustrations, details about modern building construction from materials to finished projects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry & Building Construction used book

Carpentry & Building Construction

by Feirer, John Louis; Hutchings, Gilbert R. other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Unclipped jacket shows moderate shelf wear, binding tight, pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by John Feirer And Gilbert Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is a previous owners embossed stamp on the 1st page (free endpaper) at the upper right corner. The dust jacket is in fair condition with some bumps, scuffs, chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John Louis; Hutchings, Gilbert R. other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Designed as a basic text for students in industrial education classes; prepares the learner to do quality work on the job in building construction; also is helpful in apprenticeship training and do-it-yourselfers in building and remodeling. 1120 pages. Black boards have light edgewear, creasing to spine cover. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction used book

Carpentry & Building Construction

by Feirer, John Louis; Hutchings, Gilbert R. other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Like New/Near Fine. 0870023276 small tear on front cover of DJ. slight edgewear to top of covers both front and back. pages are clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by John Feirer And Gilbert Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £17.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket shows shelf and corner wear. 1120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Hutchings, Gilbert R.; Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: £17.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Thick Book. Clean tight book Popular Science Book Club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by John Louis Feirer; Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £17.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and building construction used book

Carpentry and building construction

by Feirer, John Louis, and Hutchings, Gilbert R. other copies of this book

price: £18.14

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Includes Illustrations. Hard cover edition. Cover pulled away from pages, but rest of book solid and intact. 1120 pages (heavy volume) Previous owner's name stamp on page one. (Used by previous owner to build his house). Jacket has slight wearing along top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket shows wear at edges and corners, small tears, creases, but still looks very good. Rock solid binding. Square spine. Clean, no writing. 1120 pages, mammoth reference book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction used book

Carpentry & Building Construction

by Feirer, John other copies of this book

price: £20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHARLES A BENNETT CO INC ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John And Gilbert Huitchings other copies of this book

price: £20.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. Bennett Co., Peoria, IL Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870023279 ISBN: 0870023276

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0870023276. In DJ with no cuts, tears or nicks. Square, tight and very clean. NO names or ANY markings.; fully illus.; 8vo; 1120 pages; Popular Science BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.