» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Very Good. 087223634X First Edition; small tears to jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Curalnick other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.06

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed, Binding: boards Publisher: Seaview,, NY: Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Fine, dj pc, vg. Novel about an aging Delta blues man. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview, Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 087223634x. Dust jacket is lightly tanned and has moderate wear to both panels. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Music/Blues. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. 256 p. Price clipped first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: VG/VG. 087223634x. Spine and boards slightly soiled, faintly edgeworn. Pages untrimmed. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket slight soiled and edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 244 pages; Fiction kvk gray/blue & red fictcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dj front flap is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Foxing occurs on dust jacket. Front top right cover of jacket is ripped. Top right corner of front inside flap of jacket is cut off. Edges of jacket are slightly worn. "'Nighthawk Blues' creates an unforgettable character--the Screamin' Nighthawk, an aging Delta blues singer, who (like Son House and Mississippi John Hurt) was rediscovered by a new generation of fans in the sixties. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues, a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues, a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Guralnick, Peter., Seaview Books, nd, c1980, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/vg dj, 244 pp, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 087223634x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book Description: Seaview Books, New York, 1980. Book condition: fine. Dj condition: very good. Dj is protected by mylar sheet. A novel by Peter Guralnick. Minor shelfware to dj. 1st edition, hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £13.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book Description: Seaview Books, New York, 1980. Book condition: fine. Dj condition: very good. Minor rubbing at corners and edges of dj. 1st edition, hard cover. A novel by Peter Guralnick. A sound copy. A fine copy in a very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £13.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Seaview Books 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Debut Novel 8vo. 244pp. Fine/VG+(rear creased) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £14.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Jacket is rubbed and chipped with a small tear at the head of the spine. Deckled page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: New York. 1980. Seaview Books. 1st Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket...244 pages. Jacket design By Antler & Baldwin. November 1980. Celebrating the ‘Year of the Blues'—as 2003 has been designated by the U. S. Congress—Back Bay Books takes pleasure in issuing a new paperback edition of the ultimate novel of the blues. Peter Guralnick's touching and vivid portrait of the legendary bluesman he calls the Screamin' Nighthawk draws us into an extraordinary life, taking us from the Hawk's humble ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. 256 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Antler & Baldwin. His first novel. Teddy Black was white, at a black student conference, which caused some confusion. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price clipped. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £22.28

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books, New York. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sawtooth Booksellers, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.