» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Witchcraft in the Southwest Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande

by Simmons, Marc other copies of this book

price: £11.51

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff AZ Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: 0873581253. Very good hardback with good dust jacket. 1st ed stated.; illustrated. boards are slightly bowed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Witchcraft in the Southwest used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest

by Simmons, Marc other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flagstaff Northland Press 1974. Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fair in Fair in Mylar Cover jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fair HB. Cloth dampstained. DJ very rubbed & chipped. Wrinkled due to dampness. Lower margin of the prelims are a little wavy due to dampness, not affecting text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Witchcraft in the Southwest: Spanish & Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest: Spanish & Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande

by Simmons, Marc other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date published: 1st edition, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: Good/Good hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 184pp, illus. edgewear, chips, scrapes, dampstain top front corner, price clipped, dust jacket. shelfwear, white stains footedges, cover. stress at gutter pages 50-1, underlining & marginalia, stains pages 16-17 occult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Witchcraft in the Southwest; : Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio... used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest; : Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio...

by Marc Simmons other copies of this book

price: £14.90

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: Very Good. First Edition in very good condition with good dust jacket (slight edge wear, tears, and scuffing but very minor. ) In mylar protective cover. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Witchcraft in the Southwest; Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest; Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande

by Simmons, Marc other copies of this book

price: £31.91

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0873581253. A bit of foxing on top edge; Inscribed by author; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Witchcraft in the Southwest; : Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest; : Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande

by Marc Simmons other copies of this book

price: £10.85

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: stated 1st print, 1974 CR Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: Good. Hardback w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, 1974 CR, stated 1st ed, minor dj wear, text has some faint pencil under lines, check marks, else crisp, clean copy, no other marks, tears, stains, still very clean good cond copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Witchcraft in the Southwest: Spanish & Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest: Spanish & Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande

by Simmons, Marc other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Publishing Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: Flagstaff: Northland Press, 1974. 184 pp. First edition. Burgundy, cloth boards with silver stamping on spine. 8 b/w plates. Notes. Bibliography. Fine, in a good dust cover. Dj: price-clipped; well-rubbed; with edge & corner wear; & a half-inch closed tear along upper edge of rear panel-in protective glassine. ISBN: 0873581253. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Witchcraft in the Southwest. Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest. Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande

by Simmons, Marc other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 184 pp. map, illus. Dust jacket is very worn, no tears. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alfredo Gonzales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Witchcraft in the Southwest: used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest:

by Simmons, Marc other copies of this book

price: £31.91

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: VG+/G+ Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande. SIGNED-Magenta cloth spine and boards. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine and heavy bumping at the tips of the upper corners. Signed and inscribed by the author on the half title page in black felt pen: "For my good friends.../---------&-----/ with best wishes / of / Marc Simmons. " Dust Jacket-is heavily rubbed around all the outside edges and has a fair amount of facial rubbing over all surfaces. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Witchcraft in the Southwest; : Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande used book

Witchcraft in the Southwest; : Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the Rio Grande

by Marc Simmons other copies of this book

price: £46.16

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780873581257 ISBN: 0873581253

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.