» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In Defence of Secular Humanism used book

In Defence of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz Paul other copies of this book

price: £5.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prometheus Books 1983 0879752289 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: SOME UNDERLINING-a good working copy in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £7.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Very good. Minor edgewear and coverwear. Clean and sturdy inside and out. A very good copy all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £7.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear to cover and a few pages dog-eared. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul; B397 other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amherst, New York, U.S.A. : Prometheus Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Like New Fine. Unmarked. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £9.04

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Prometheus Books, NY USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: VG+, 0wner's Name End Page. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £11.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Prometheus, Buffalo, NY Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Very good minus, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amherst, New York, U.S.A. : Prometheus Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Buffalo, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback viii, 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £13.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Buffalo, NY, U.S.A. : Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Trade paperback, no printing stated, Fine Minus to Near Fine/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, 8vo., 273 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism new book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £13.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: New. 0879752289 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism new book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £13.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism: Some Definitions of Humanism new book

In Defense of Secular Humanism: Some Definitions of Humanism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £13.48

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £14.09

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Very Good + Light edgewear, almost new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £14.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amherst, New York, U.S.A. : Prometheus Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £15.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £15.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism new book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £16.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PROMETHEUS BKS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: New. A spirited defense of secular humanism against fundamentalist critics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism used book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £17.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism new book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £17.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Defense of Secular Humanism new book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £19.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

In Defense of Secular Humanism new book

In Defense of Secular Humanism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £19.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879752286 ISBN: 0879752289

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.