» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £5.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £7.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Publishers, Buffalo, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 265 #ed pages. Very light surface scuffing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £9.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper. 265pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £10.84

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pos on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 087975592X library discard usual library markings mylar to d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Philosophy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Kurtz maintains that the philosophy of pragmatic naturalism provides the foundations for a cosmic outlook and an authentic ethical humanism. Clean text, sound binding. 265 pages. Contact Steels for more Philosophy titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism new book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: New. Brand New-Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £16.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books 1990. ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine (previous own's signature) in like jacket. ISBN 087975592X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism used book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books,, Buffalo, NY: Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: 265pp. Very good+ / very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism new book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Paul Kurtz Phd other copies of this book

price: £30.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism new book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £33.34

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 087975592X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism new book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £34.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: New. ISBN10: 087975592X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism new book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £34.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism new book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Paul Kurtz Phd other copies of this book

price: £38.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism new book

Philosophical Essays in Pragmatic Naturalism

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £38.76

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879755928 ISBN: 087975592X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 087975592X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.