» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content: On ancient Goddess worship. 1976. 257pp. This copy: 1976, sli damage else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight Somewhat cocked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman new book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £9.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: New. 0880295333 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y60A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Good condition, no marks or highlighting, some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman new book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £10.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: New. 0880295333 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone other copies of this book

price: £10.39

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Blue paper over boards with tan cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xxvii, 263 pp. Bibliography, index. Dust jacket, with small scratch to front panel, offered in new mylar cover. Here, archaeologically documented, is the story of the religion of the Goddess. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.