» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Monet: a Retrospective new book

Monet: a Retrospective

other copies of this book

price: £6.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective new book

Monet: a Retrospective

other copies of this book

price: £5.62

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Monet: a Retrospective new book

Monet: a Retrospective

other copies of this book

price: £8.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Monet other copies of this book

price: £17.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk with d/w, large 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: hugh lsuter Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Good. 0883633019 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Top spine portion of the dust jacket has a 1 1/2 inch tear. Some dents and damage to the dust jacket and cover. WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. Interior of book is in great condition. LARGE BOOK, SHIPPING WILL COST EXTRA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey other copies of this book

price: £12.20

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey other copies of this book

price: £12.20

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles other copies of this book

price: £14.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: £16.62

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, U.S. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

other copies of this book

price: £17.64

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: As New/Near Fine to Very Good Plus DJ. 10 By 13 Inches 0883633019 Book as new. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. Includes 132 color and 119 black-and-white illustrations. Charles F. Stuckey, Curator of Nineteenth-Century European Painting at the National Gallery of Art in Washington, D. C., has amassed this collection based on years of intensive research, selection, and translation in Europe and the United States. 387p. B--11152006. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Rose Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles other copies of this book

price: £17.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good. 0883633019 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F., Editor other copies of this book

price: £18.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 387pp. Indexed. 132 color and 119 black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet. a Retrospective used book

Monet. a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: £19.67

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Small folio, blue cloth with gilt titling to top board and spine. 387pp, 132 color and 119 black and white illustrations. Tight, bright, crisp and fine in a dustwrapper that has very light shelfwear and is near fine. A landmark of Monet scholarship and beautiful example of art reproduction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles other copies of this book

price: £19.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0883633019 oversized crisp tight glossy pictorial hardcover with like dust jacket GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

other copies of this book

price: £24.38

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, U.S. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0883633019. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet a Retrospective used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey other copies of this book

price: £29.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1985 Folio hardcover with jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet, a Retrospective used book

Monet, a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F., Ed other copies of this book

price: £31.20

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Beaux Arts, 1985, hardcover, near fine in near fine dj, art, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: £34.59

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to. VG+/VG+, hc, 387pp. Color plates, including 2 fold-out pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Charles F. Stuckey (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £35.94

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 387 pages with 132 colour and 119 b/w illustrations. Heavy book (over 2.5Kg). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective new book

Monet: a Retrospective

other copies of this book

price: £37.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, U.S. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: New/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0883633019 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

other copies of this book

price: £37.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, U.S. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0883633019. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.