» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Good. Dj has tear and edges worn., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £8.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £8.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very good Good jacket. Three-quarter inch closed tear on lower spine of DJ. Small chip and wrinkling to lower edge of back cover DJ. pencil writing on upper fore-edge corner of ffep. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth-Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oblong 4to. Light rubbing on cloth covers at foot of spine; Small scuff on rear end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolour used book

Creating Textures in Watercolour

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £14.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £16.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. "Texture in your paintings create depth and makes them come alive. Here Cathy Johnson teaches you how to create textures that are accurate and believeable....Observe different bark textures and recreate their shadows and patterns in your own paintings....Paint varying patterns, incorporating the techniques of using an underwash, modeling and final details to create the texture you want....Capture the silkiness of a child's hair by using color washes and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £16.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket smooth and bright. Excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £18.07

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oblong 8vo. pp. 136, "Texture in your paintings creates depths and makes them come alive. Here Cathy Johnson teaches you how to create textures that are accurate and believable. You'll learn how to: observe different tree bark textures and recreate their shadows and patterns in your own paintings. Paint varying fur patterns, incorporating the technique of using an underwash, modeling and final details to create the texture you want. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor. a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor. a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £22.40

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books., Cincinnati, OH. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 136 pp. Illustrations, index. Jacket has one tiny tear, taped on back. very light wear. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £23.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor (Watercolour). a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor (Watercolour). a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £25.54

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oblong 4to. 136pp, index, num bw & col ills. Slightest of edge wear to jacket. Practical step-by-step guide to creating 83 textures with watercolours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur new book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £26.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: New. 0891344179 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £37.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.