» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Hemet Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped. Three small bumped areas on top back cover. 0891454047. Text clean, binding tight. Near new condition; Color Photographs; 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Fine. Very Good Condition Ships in 24 hrs. Fast and Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures_Found, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, no marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 221 pages-All color-bottom of the spine is frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £11.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ninth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Good. No Jacket (As Issued) Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corner wear, usual ex-library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ninth Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Paducah, KY, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1990, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Revised Ninth Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £12.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some yellowing to front blank endpaper and title page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and bright, boards are lightly bumped, head and foot at the spine, hinge is cracked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass. 9th Edition used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass. 9th Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £12.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised, 9th edition. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: good, no dust jacket. 4to. 222pp. illustrations in text. pictorial green boards. Soiling to cover. previous owners name on front endpaper. some wrinkling to first several pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very Good. 1990 Revised Ninth Edition Minor shelf wear to corners and ends of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 9" x 11". No dust jacket, as issued. EAN: 9780891454045. 221 pp. Name marked out on front enpaper, slight compression at spine ends, else fine. Since the first edition of Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass was released in 1972, it has been Americas #1 bestselling glass book. With the assistance of several nationally known dealers, this book illustrates, as well as realistically prices, items in demand. Dealing primarily with the glass made ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg/-, 9th ed, Ant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £13.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0891454047. As new condition. Glossy cover. Fully indexed.; Photographs; 4to; 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABookLegacy, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £15.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £22.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £25.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ninth edition, 1990 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 221 Pgs., Color Photos. Hardcover: Color-Photo Laminated Illustrated boards. Printed on coated stock throughout. Clear photos. Nice tight binding. Attractive copy, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass new book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

other copies of this book

price: £25.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454045 ISBN: 0891454047

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.