Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780891454045
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 9th ed
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 9th ed
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Revised 9th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Hemet Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped. Three small bumped areas on top back cover. 0891454047. Text clean, binding tight. Near new condition; Color Photographs; 221 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's World ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Fine. Very Good Condition Ships in 24 hrs. Fast and Friendly Service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Treasures_Found ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 9th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, no marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Ninth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 221 pages-All color-bottom of the spine is frayed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fernand Chagnon ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Revised Ninth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Good. No Jacket (As Issued) Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corner wear, usual ex-library distinctions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cartway Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Revised Ninth Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Paducah, KY, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1990, Paducah, KY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Revised Ninth Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 9th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some yellowing to front blank endpaper and title page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-A-Google ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 9th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and bright, boards are lightly bumped, head and foot at the spine, hinge is cracked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass. 9th Edition
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: revised, 9th edition.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: good, no dust jacket. 4to. 222pp. illustrations in text. pictorial green boards. Soiling to cover. previous owners name on front endpaper. some wrinkling to first several pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Corner ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very Good. 1990 Revised Ninth Edition Minor shelf wear to corners and ends of spine. read more
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Ninth Edition
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 9" x 11". No dust jacket, as issued. EAN: 9780891454045. 221 pp. Name marked out on front enpaper, slight compression at spine ends, else fine. Since the first edition of Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass was released in 1972, it has been Americas #1 bestselling glass book. With the assistance of several nationally known dealers, this book illustrates, as well as realistically prices, items in demand. Dealing primarily with the glass made ... read more
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 5th or later Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg/-, 9th ed, Ant. read more
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Revised 9th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0891454047. As new condition. Glossy cover. Fully indexed.; Photographs; 4to; 221 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABookLegacy ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Ninth Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: ninth edition, 1990
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 221 Pgs., Color Photos. Hardcover: Color-Photo Laminated Illustrated boards. Printed on coated stock throughout. Clear photos. Nice tight binding. Attractive copy, as new. read more
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780891454045
ISBN: 0891454047
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.