» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £6.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £6.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £7.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £7.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Very good. 1992, Revised 10th edition, a nice used hardcover, light wear, no underlining or owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £7.70

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: New. 0891454721 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Very Good. 978-0891454724. Very Good condition-no marks on text-Same or next-day shipping-Free Tracking Number; 0.8 x 11 x 8.8 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Near Fine. 11 ¼" x 8 ¾", 224 pp, Revised Tenth Edition, book is in excellent condition with previous owner's name on endpaper, profusely illustrated in color throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Light sunning at spine. PLEASE NOTE: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass new book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: £8.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: New. Hardcover no dj. Not a first edition copy. NEW NEW NEW. DJ like new. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The collectors encyclopedia of depression glass used book

The collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. cover is different-pinkish with pink glass. 224 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Extremely fine copy of the definitive text on collecting depression glass. virtually no wear inside or out. Beauty! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover, Laminate Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Quarto: 9¾"-12" Tall. A very clean, crisp copy with only slightly rubbed boards. Flawless text. Previous owners name on ffep. Color Plates through-out. Printed on glossy stock. 222pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Very Good. 8 1/2"-11" TALL. Revised tenth edition. Laminated pictorial cover with color photographic plates through out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £10.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0891454721. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders.; 0.8 x 11 x 8.8 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABookLegacy, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 224 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Hardcover, clean copy, no damage inside or out read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: None, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, the used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, the

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. 10th Ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Illus. with photos. Fine; slight cover scuffing. Approx. 8.5x11", 224 pp., Excellent reference book on colorful depression glass; many pictures to help identify patterns; 1992 prices. Section on reproduced depression glass, with information & pictures about differences between old and new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: tenth edition, 1992 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books/ Schroeder Publishing ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 224 pgs, Color Photos. Hardboard. Gift inscription on first paste-down. Laminated color-photo illustrated covers. Printed on coated stock throughout. About 75 new pieces have been added to the listings and there are some deletions too. Nice tight binding. Attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Tenth Edition used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Tenth Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; 1992. Tenth edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 224pp, no index. If you don't have all of Florence's books, you're sure not to have the one picture you need! 0891454721. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Ency of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Ency of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, 1992. Quarto. ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good-, corner bumps. Antiques: Antiques. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454724 ISBN: 0891454721

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg/-, 10th ed, Ant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.