» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The 80s: a Look Back at the Tumultuous Decade, 1980-1989

by Gross, Michael, And Elbling, Peter, And Hendra other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894801228 ISBN: 0894801228

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. cover torn. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 80'S, a Look Back

by Hendra, Tony Et Al other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894801228 ISBN: 0894801228

Description: Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards show light edge rubbing. DJ is shelf rubbed and tearing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 80s: A Look Back at the Tumultuous Decade, 1980-1989

by Hendra, Tony, et al other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894801228 ISBN: 0894801228

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. A few pages have creased corners. 264 p. (index) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eighties: a Look Back at the Tumultuous Decade 1980-1989

by Hendra, Tony (Editor); Elbling, Peter (Editor); Cerf, Christopher (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £12.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894801228 ISBN: 0894801228

Description: Workman; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0894801228. Minor wear to boards and newly mylared dust jacket. Illustrated in color and B&W. More than 50 contributors, experts in their various fields, have evaluated, reviewed, summed up, celebrated and looked back in the tumultuous decade of the '80s.; 4to; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

80s-a Look Back at the Tumultuous Decade 1980-1989

by Hendra, Tony; Cerf, Christopher & Elbling, Peter (Editors) other copies of this book

price: £12.49

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894801228 ISBN: 0894801228

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 264 pgs including index of authors with many b/w photographs & few color photos; dust jacket very scuffed, worn & yellowed with much wear to edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The 80s: a Look Back

by Hendra, Tony(Editor) Et Al; Gross, Michael(Art) other copies of this book

price: £12.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Workman Publishing Co., Inc.; NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894801228 ISBN: 0894801228

Description: Very good. Book Fine cond., dj good plus with edge/shelfwear. Lavishly illustrated. Oversize 8 1/2" x 11 1/4". The Tumultuos Decade, 1980-1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eighties

by Hendra, Tony (Editor); Elbling, Peter (Editor); Cerf, Christopher (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894801228 ISBN: 0894801228

Description: Gross, Michael (illustrator) Near Fine in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated paper, with multi-colored printing on the front. Cover is brown and gray marbled leatherette on boards, with silver printing on the front. There is some wear to the edges and corners of both DJ and Cover. Spine is brown and gray marbled leatherette, with silver lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 80s: a Look Back at the Tumultuous Decade, 1980-1989

other copies of this book

price: £24.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894801228 ISBN: 0894801228

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.